Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE BABY PARADISE™ MINI- LAV-PINK 10" DECO
ROSE BABY PARADISE™ MINI- LAV-PINK    10" DECO

reviews


Item #: J53003-D
 
33 items available
Description 
Miniature rose that produces small, lavender/pink blooms. Moderate peppery fragrance.
 
Common Name : Baby Paradise™ Miniature Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meifovett'
Bloom Color : Lavender/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 12-15"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Compact, bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Average