Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE BLAZE CL- BRILLIANT RED 3 GAL
ROSE BLAZE CL- BRILLIANT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48600-03
 
276 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 2-3" semi-double fiery red blooms on 5-10" stems. Light fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Blaze Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Blaze'
Bloom Color : Fiery Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 10-15'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast