Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE BOLERO™ FL- WHITE (PATIO TREE) 3 GAL
ROSE BOLERO™ FL- WHITE (PATIO TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38310-03T
 
7 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces large, very full, white to white blend, old-fashioned blooms. Old rose and spice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Bolero™ Rose (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meidelweis' (PP# 17841)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GAL PT
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average