Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE BRITE EYES™ CL- PINK/YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE BRITE EYES™ CL- PINK/YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48665-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Climbing rose with single pink blooms with yellow centers. Mild spicy fragrance.
 
Common Name : Brite Eyes™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radbrite' (PP# 17391)
Bloom Color : Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Deep green
Height : 7-8'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average