Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CANYON ROAD™ FL- BRICK RED 3 GAL
ROSE CANYON ROAD™ FL- BRICK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38390-03
 
44 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose with medium, brick red cup-like blooms. No noticeable fragrance. Good disease resistance.
 
Common Name : Canyon Road™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meiscarlebo' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Brick Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2.5'h
Spread : 3.5'w
Form : Bushy, Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average