Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CHERRY PARFAIT™ GR- WHITE/RED 3 GAL
ROSE CHERRY PARFAIT™ GR- WHITE/RED   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38450-03
 
43 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces 4" white blooms with a broad lipstick red edge on 10-14" stems. Light sweet fragrance.
 
Common Name : Cherry Parfait™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'MEIsponge' (PP# 12802)
Bloom Color : White edged with red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average