Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CHICAGO PEACE HT- PINK/YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE CHICAGO PEACE HT- PINK/YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J42950-03
 
250 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 5-5.5" copper-pink blooms with canary yellow at the base of the petals. Slighty fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Chicago Peace Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Chicago Peace'
Bloom Color : Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Apple Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average