Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CHILDREN'S HOPE™ SH- MEDIUM RED 3 GAL
ROSE CHILDREN'S HOPE™ SH- MEDIUM RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49886-03
 
38 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces small, 1.5-2", very double clusters of medium red with light smoke edging blooms. Slight tea to fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Children's Hope™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKswegobab' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Med Red/Smoke edging
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average