Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CHRYSLER IMPERIAL HT- DARK RED 3 GAL
ROSE CHRYSLER IMPERIAL HT- DARK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J42970-03
 
219 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 4.5-5" velvety dark red blooms. Strong damask rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Chrysler Imperial Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Chrysler Imperial'
Bloom Color : Crimson Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average