Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE CINCO DE MAYO™ FL- RUSSET LAVENDER 3 GAL
ROSE CINCO DE MAYO™ FL- RUSSET LAVENDER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38455-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces clusters of smoky lavender and rusty red-orange blend blooms. Smokier in cooler weather. Moderate sweet apple fragrance.
 
Common Name : Cinco de Mayo™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKcobeju' (PP# 21709)
Bloom Color : Russet Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average