Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. BISHOP'S CASTLE ENG- ROSE PINK 3 GAL
ROSE D.A. BISHOP'S CASTLE ENG- ROSE PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J52000-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -4
Description 
David AustinĀ® english rose with double, rich rose pink blooms. Old Rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Bishop's Castle English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Ausbecks' (PP# 18712)
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : David Austin
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average