Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. CARDING MILL ENG- APRICOT 3 GAL
ROSE D.A. CARDING MILL ENG- APRICOT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J52090-03
 
102 items available
Description 
David Austin® English rose with large, double blooms in shades of pink, apricot and yellow. Repeat bloomer. Strong myrrh fragrance.
 
Common Name : Carding Mill English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Auswest'
Bloom Color : Rich Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 3.5'w
Form : Compact, Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average