Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. CLAIRE AUSTIN™- WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE D.A. CLAIRE AUSTIN™- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J52110-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
David Austin® english rose that produces large ,cupped, double creamy white blooms. Strong myrrh, meadowsweet and vanilla fragrance.
 
Common Name : Claire Austin™ English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Ausprior' (PP# 19465)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Arching
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average