Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. LICHFIELD ANGEL ENG- CREAMY WHT 3 GAL
ROSE D.A. LICHFIELD ANGEL ENG- CREAMY WHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J52450-03
 
142 items available
Description 
David Austin® English rose with large, creamy white to apricot blooms. Repeat bloomer. Light, spicy fragrance.
 
Common Name : Lichfield Angel English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Ausrelate' (PP# 18702)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average