Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. MARY ROSE® ENG- ROSE PINK 3 GAL
ROSE D.A. MARY ROSE® ENG- ROSE PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J52490-03
 
59 items available
Description 
David Austin® English rose with double, loose-petaled rose pink blooms. Repeat bloomer. Old Rose, honey and almond blossom fragrance.
 
Common Name : Mary Rose® English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Ausmary'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-10
Average Growth : Average