Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE D.A. TESS OF THE D'URBERVILLES® ENG- RED 3 G
ROSE D.A. TESS OF THE D'URBERVILLES® ENG- RED  3 G

reviews


Item #: J52880-03
 
36 items available
Description 
David Austin® English rose with large, double bright crimson blooms. Repeat bloomer. Old Rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Tess of the D'Urbervilles® English Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Ausmove'
Bloom Color : Crimson Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average