Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DON JUAN CL- DARK RED 3 GAL
ROSE DON JUAN CL- DARK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48700-03
 
122 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 5" velvety red, ruffled blooms on 5-10" stems. Strong old rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Don Juan Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Don Juan'
Bloom Color : Dark red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 8-10'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast