Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DORIS DAY FL- GOLDEN YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE DORIS DAY FL- GOLDEN YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38750-03
 
37 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces clusters of old-fashioned ruffled golden yellow blooms. Strong fruity and sweet spice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Doris Day Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKmajuchi' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average