Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® APRICOT (PATIO TREE) 3 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® APRICOT (PATIO TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J46500-03T
 
25 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces double apricot blooms all season long. Tough and disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Apricot Drift® Rose (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meimirrote' (PP# 23354)
Bloom Color : Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GAL PT
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average