Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® CORAL 2 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® CORAL    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: J46550-02
 
1 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces bright coral-orange blooms all season long. Winter hardy and disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Coral Drift® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meidrifora' (PP#19148)
Bloom Color : Coral-orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average