Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® PINK 3 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J46830-03
 
510 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces deep pink single blooms all season long. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Pink Drift® Rose
Botanical Name : Rose 'Meijocos' (PP#18874)
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W