Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® POPCORN 2 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® POPCORN    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: J46835-02
 
7 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces small yellow blooms that become creamy white when mature. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Popcorn Drift® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Novarospop' (PP# 24773)
Bloom Color : Yellow/Cream
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Average