Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® SWEET 3 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® SWEET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J46880-03
 
259 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces clear pink double blooms all season long. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Sweet Drift® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meiswetdom' (PP# 21612)
Bloom Color : Clear Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average