Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE DRIFT® WHITE- WHITE (PATIO TREE) 3 GAL
ROSE DRIFT® WHITE- WHITE (PATIO TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J42885-03T
 
13 items available
Description 
Groundcover rose that produces small, pure white double blooms in large clusters all season long. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : White Drift® Rose (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meizorland' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Pure White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GAL PT
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Average