Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE EBB TIDE™ FL- DARK PURPLE 3 GAL
ROSE EBB TIDE™ FL- DARK PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J38920-03
 
44 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces medium, very double velvet plum blooms. Strong spicy clove fragrance.
 
Common Name : Ebb Tide™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKsmopur' (PP# 18850)
Bloom Color : Deep Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright/Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average