Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE FOURTH OF JULY™ CL- RED/WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE FOURTH OF JULY™ CL- RED/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48900-03
 
63 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 4.5" red and white striped blooms on 10-15" stems. Sweet and fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Fourth of July™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'WEKroalt' (PP# 11518)
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark green
Height : 10-14'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast