Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE FRANCIS MEILLAND™ HT- SHELL PINK 3 GAL
ROSE FRANCIS MEILLAND™ HT- SHELL PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39125-03
 
88 items available
Description 
Hydrid tea rose that produces shell pink blooms that mature to white. Strong, fruity and citrusy fragrance. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Francis Meilland™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meitroni' (PP# 19970)
Bloom Color : Shell Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-6.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average