Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE GARDEN SUN™ CL- YELLOW/PINK 3 GAL
ROSE GARDEN SUN™ CL- YELLOW/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J48980-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Climbing rose with large, peach to yellow/pink blooms. Prolific bloomer. Slight fragrance.
 
Common Name : Garden Sun™ Climbing Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meivaleir'
Bloom Color : Yellow/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Climbing
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average