Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE GILDED SUN™ FL- DEEP YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE GILDED SUN™ FL- DEEP YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39140-03
 
38 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose with medium, deep yellow semi-double blooms. No noticeable fragrance.
 
Common Name : Gilded Sun™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meianycid' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Deep Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average