Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE GOLD MEDAL GR- DEEP YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE GOLD MEDAL GR- DEEP YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J43500-03
 
68 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces 3-4" deep yellow blooms with orange-red edges on 15" stems. Light fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Gold Medal Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'AROyqueli'
Bloom Color : Deep yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average