Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE GOLDEN SHOWERS CL- DAFFODIL YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE GOLDEN SHOWERS CL- DAFFODIL YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49000-03
 
181 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 4-4.5" bright daffodil yellow blooms on 5-10" stems. Sweet licorice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Golden Showers Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Golden Showers'
Bloom Color : Daffodil Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 12-14'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast