Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE GOOD AS GOLD™ HT- DEEP GOLDEN ORANGE 3 GAL
ROSE GOOD AS GOLD™ HT- DEEP GOLDEN ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39160-03
 
31 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose with deep golden orange-yellow blooms. Grapefruit and citrus fragrance.
 
Common Name : Good As Gold™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKgobafa' (PP# 26052)
Bloom Color : Deep golden orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average