Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE HEIRLOOM HT- DEEP LILAC 3 GAL
ROSE HEIRLOOM HT- DEEP LILAC     3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J43650-03
 
52 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 4-5" deep lilac blooms from magenta buds on 5-15" stems. Strong fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Heirloom Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Heirloom'
Bloom Color : Deep Lilac
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average