Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE HONEY NECTAR™ GR- ORANGE/APRICOT 3 GAL
ROSE HONEY NECTAR™ GR- ORANGE/APRICOT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39415-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose with medium, bright orange to apricot blooms. No noticeable fragrance. Black spot resistant.
 
Common Name : Honey Nectar™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radnectar' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Orange/Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average