Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE HOT COCOA™ FL- CHOCOLATE/ORANGE 3 GAL
ROSE HOT COCOA™ FL- CHOCOLATE/ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39450-03
 
31 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 4" smoky chocolate-orange bicolor to dark red blooms on 14-18" stems. Moderate old rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Hot Cocoa™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKpaltlez' (PP# 15155)
Bloom Color : Smoky choc/orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3.5-4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average