Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
ROSE INTRIGUE FL- PLUM/PURPLE 3 GAL
ROSE INTRIGUE FL- PLUM/PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J43860-03
 
66 items available
Description 
One of the best for bouquets with exotic color. Lovely form, intense scent, and long stems. Strong citrus fragrance
 
Common Name : Intrigue Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Intrigue'
Bloom Color : Plum-purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Form : bud - ovoid
Persistence : Deciduous