Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE JOSEPH'S COAT CL- RED/YELLOW BLEND 3 GAL
ROSE JOSEPH'S COAT  CL- RED/YELLOW BLEND    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49200-03
 
134 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces 3.5" kaleidoscope of yellow and red blooms on 5-10" stems. Light sweet fragrance.
 
Common Name : Joseph's Coat Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Joseph's Coat'
Bloom Color : Red-yellow blend
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast