Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE JULIA CHILD™ FL-BUTTER GOLD 3 GAL
ROSE JULIA CHILD™ FL-BUTTER GOLD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39650-03
 
60 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 3.5" buttery golden blooms on 14-18" stems. Strong, sweet licorice and spice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Julia Child™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKvossutono' (PP# 18473)
Bloom Color : Buttery Gold
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3.5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average