Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE LADY BANKS YELLOW CL 3 GAL
ROSE LADY BANKS YELLOW CL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49300-03
 
84 items available
Description 
Vigorous evergreen climbing rose with miniature double yellow blooms and rich green foliage on thornless branches. Slight fragrance.
 
Common Name : Lady Banks Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa banksiae 'Lutea'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring/Early Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Vine
Persistence : Semi-Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 30-36"H STAKED