Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE LADY IN RED™ CL- DARK RED 3 GAL
ROSE LADY IN RED™ CL- DARK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49320-03
 
25 items available
Description 
Climbing rose with large, ruffled dark blooms with occasional black smoke. Classic 'American' red coloration. Light tea fragrance.
 
Common Name : Lady In Red™ Climbing Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKvaldoam' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Form : Climbing/Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average