Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE LOVE GR- SCARLET/WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE LOVE GR- SCARLET/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J44350-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces 3.5" scarlet blooms with a silvery white reverse on 10-15" stems. Strong spicy fragrance.
 
Common Name : Love Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'JACtwin'
Bloom Color : Scarlet
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 3'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average