Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE LOVE'S PROMISE™ GR- RED 3 GAL
ROSE LOVE'S PROMISE™ GR- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J39890-03
 
59 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose with large ,deep currant red blooms on long stems. Great for cutting. Strong raspberry fragrance.
 
Common Name : Love's Promise Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meisoyris'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average