Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE MARDI GRAS™ FL- YELLOW/PINK 3 GAL
ROSE MARDI GRAS™ FL- YELLOW/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J40050-03
 
71 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 4" yellow, orange and pink blended blooms on 16-20" stems. Light spicy/peppery fragrance.
 
Common Name : Mardi Gras™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'JACfrain' (PP#19571)
Bloom Color : Yellow, Orange, Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average