Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE MISS ALL-AMERICAN BEAUTY HT- HOT PINK 3 GAL
ROSE MISS ALL-AMERICAN BEAUTY HT- HOT PINK   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00440-03
 
68 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces deep hot pink/cerise blooms. Strong rose fragrance. Very tough.
 
Common Name : Miss All-American Beauty Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'MEIdaud'
Bloom Color : Deep hot pink/Cerise
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4-5'h
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average