Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE MISTER LINCOLN HT- VELVETY DEEP RED 3 GAL
ROSE MISTER LINCOLN HT- VELVETY DEEP RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J44500-03
 
285 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 4-6" deep red blooms on 18-22" stems. Strong rose-melon fragrance.
 
Common Name : Mister Lincoln Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Mister Lincoln'
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average