Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE MOTHER OF PEARL™ GR- SALMON PINK 3 GAL
ROSE MOTHER OF PEARL™ GR- SALMON PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J40175-03
 
52 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose with salmon pink blooms. Slight fragrance. Disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Mother of Pearl™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meiludere' (PP# 18707)
Bloom Color : Salmon Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Form : Tall/Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Average