Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE OLYMPIAD™ HT- BRIGHT RED 3 GAL
ROSE OLYMPIAD™ HT- BRIGHT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J44800-03
 
158 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 5" brilliant red blooms on 15" stems. Light fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Olympiad™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'MACauck'
Bloom Color : Brilliant Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average