Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE ORCHID ROMANCE™ FL- DARK PINK 3 GAL
ROSE ORCHID ROMANCE™ FL- DARK PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J40460-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Floribunda rose with medium to dark pink double blooms with hints of lavender. Citrusy fragrance. Very good disease resistance.
 
Common Name : Orchid Romance™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radprov' (PP# 23582)
Bloom Color : Pink/Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average