Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE PEACE HT- YELLOW/PINK EDGE 3 GAL
ROSE PEACE HT- YELLOW/PINK EDGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J44950-03
 
55 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 5-6" yellow blooms edged with pink on 18-24" stems. Slight fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Peace Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Peace'
Bloom Color : Yellow/pink edged
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average