Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE PERFECT MOMENT HT- RED/YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE PERFECT MOMENT HT- RED/YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J40650-03
 
84 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 4.5" yellow blooms with broad red edges on 15" stems that glow from within. Light citrus fragrance.
 
Common Name : Perfect Moment Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'KORwilma'
Bloom Color : Red/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Matte Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average